Hi, A customer is having an issue where when using the BING maps service for FSM, a postcode is being entered which is correct but BING is providing an incorrect Lat/Long. When you do not post a postcode but just the number and street name, the BING service comes back with the correst postcode (same as manually entered) and the correct Lat/long position. Is this something which has been experienced before and would this have to be cleared with Microsoft or can we change a setting in FSM to help with this? The customer brings in the postcodes from an external source so it will be hard to remove the postcodes. Customer is also on FSM6 UPD9. Thank you
HI, Is there a possible way that you can ensure that when the load file from another application like FSM is sent to PSO, any exceptions that were previously acknowledged are kept and not showing after the DSE works out the schedule? This will be for 6.9 version of PSO and if a specific version of FSM needs to be required then that would be great Thanks
Already have an account? Login
No account yet? Create an account
Enter your username or e-mail address. We'll send you an e-mail with instructions to reset your password.
Sorry, we're still checking this file's contents to make sure it's safe to download. Please try again in a few minutes.
Sorry, our virus scanner detected that this file isn't safe to download.